Located on the ground floor, the apartment, completely renovated in the year 2016, is characterized by ...

Apartment 1

The interior has a large living area, which is accessed directly from the entrance. Next we find ...

Apartment 5

 

Privacy Policy:
This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how the site is handled with respect to the treatment of the personal data of visitors who consult it. This is an information that is made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Personal Data Protection Code to those who link to the WWW.AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT site and to the third-level pages or domains associated with it. The information is only made for the above site and not for other sites outside the macale.it portal, which can be consulted by the user through links. Following the consultation of the site itself, identifiable personal data may be processed. The Holder of the treatment is AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT via Porrettana, 32 - 40037 Sasso Marconi (BO). The data will be processed by the company itself. and may be transmitted to subsidiaries (and / or associates) of the same.


Type of data processed:
Navigation Data: The computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of internet communication protocols. These are data related to telematic traffic which by their very nature are not immediately associated with identified individuals, but by processing or association with data held by third parties, they could identify the users / site visitors (eg IP addresses). This data is only used for anonymous statistical information about site visits or to verify the proper functionality of the site. These data are retained by AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT for the period strictly necessary and in any case in accordance with the relevant legal provisions in force.

Cookies:
On our websites, we will use "cookies" (temporary markers) that will allow you to access the site faster. A cookie is an informative data, active only for the duration of the single user session, which will be transmitted from the web site to the user's computer in order to enable it to be quickly identified. You may always be required to deactivate cookies by modifying your browser settings, however, this deactivation may, however, slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially detrimental to the privacy of the user's browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Data provided by users:
If customers intend to register in the AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT database, in order to access the services provided by them, they will have to fill out a "form" in which they will give their express consent to the processing of the data. Users are free to provide their personal data but their failure to provide may result in the impossibility of obtaining the requested service.

Security of information:
All information collected on the site is stored and maintained in secure facilities that restrict access only to authorized personnel. The website is regularly audited to check for any security breaches and to ensure that all information collected is safe from those who intend to view them without authorization. AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT adheres to all the security measures described in applicable laws and regulations and to all the appropriate measures according to the most advanced standards to ensure and secure the confidentiality of personal data of users and to reduce the minimizing, as far as possible, the dangers of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to the personal data of users.


Art. 7 D.Lgs 196/2003 - Right of access to personal data and other rights:

The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him,
even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:of the origin of personal data;
        
the purposes and methods of treatment;
        
of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
        
of the identification details of the holder, of the managers and of the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;
        
of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of persons responsible or in charge.
The person concerned has the right to obtain:
        
updating, rectification or, where relevant, data integration;
        
deletion, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
        
the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
        
for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
        
to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sale or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.

 

To contact us:
Requests must be addressed to AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT with headquarters in via Porrettana, 32 - 40037 Sasso Marconi (BO) Tel. +39051845402


LEGAL NOTICES

The texts, information and other information published on this site as well as links to other sites on the web are for information purposes only and do not assume any official character.

AFFITTOVACANZE-SASSOMARCONI.IT assumes no responsibility for any errors or omissions of any kind and for any kind of direct, indirect or accidental damages resulting from the reading or use of the published information, or any form of content on the site or access to or use of material contained in other sites.